AI video generator
An AI video generator with every model side by side
Describe a scene or bring a photo to life, then choose the model that suits the shot. Every video model in Banana Studio is paid from the same credits, and the price for your settings shows on the Create button before you start.
- 7 video models
- From 32 credits
Compare the models
| Model | Maker | Best for | From (credits) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kling 3.0 | Kuaishou | People in photos, end-frame control and optional sound. | 112 |
| Kling 2.5 Turbo | Kuaishou | Lower-cost Kling for silent clips. | 88 |
| Seedance 2.0 | ByteDance | Realistic text-to-video scenes, up to 4K. | 136 |
| Seedance 2.5 | ByteDance | Cinematic clips with synced effects and speech. | 480 |
| Wan 3.0 | Alibaba | Smooth motion and every mode, from 480p. | 64 |
| Happy Horse 1.1 | Alibaba | Video and audio together, with lip-synced speech. | 176 |
| H3 Max | MiniMax and fal | Character animation and loops, with a budget tier. | 32 |
How to choose
Animate a photo of a person
Start with Kling 3.0. In our tests Seedance 2.0 declined photorealistic portraits that Kling animated without trouble.
Sound and speech in the clip
Happy Horse 1.1 and Seedance 2.5 generate audio with the picture, including lip-synced speech. Kling 3.0 adds sound when you switch it on.
Realistic scenes from text
Seedance 2.0 produced the most convincing handheld, news-style footage from a written prompt in our own tests.
Drafts, loops and cartoon characters
Wan 3.0 and H3 Max both start at 480p for cheap drafts, and H3 Max Turbo is the budget tier for animating photos and illustrations.
Video models
- Kling 3.0People in photos, end-frame control and optional sound.From 112 credits
- Kling 2.5 TurboLower-cost Kling for silent clips.From 88 credits
- Seedance 2.0Realistic text-to-video scenes, up to 4K.From 136 credits
- Seedance 2.5Cinematic clips with synced effects and speech.From 480 credits
- Wan 3.0Smooth motion and every mode, from 480p.From 64 credits
- Happy Horse 1.1Video and audio together, with lip-synced speech.From 176 credits
- H3 MaxCharacter animation and loops, with a budget tier.From 32 credits
Popular features
Plans: $1.99 for a 7-day introduction with 240 credits, then $29.99 a month for 2,200 credits, or $59.97 every 3 months with 2,200 credits each month. The introduction is a paid period, not a free trial. See plans · How credits work